Staff

School Staff

Holly Broughton Executive Headteacher
Rachael  Clare Acting Head of School
Andrew Bullock Acting Deputy Headteacher
Laura Birkett Assistant Headteacher/Training
Katherine  Buchanan Assistant Headteacher
James Davies Assistant Headteacher
Joe  Elliott Assistant Headteacher
Sharon  Swan School Business Manager
     
Adzoa Agbenoo Class Teacher PPA
Elizabeth Akintoye Class Teacher 
Elena Bassarskaya Class Teacher 
Maria Burke Class Teacher 
Richard Butler Class Teacher
Harriet Dixon Class Teacher
Fay Dutton Class Teacher
Catherine Gould Class Teacher / Acting PL FS
Imogen  Hatvany Class Teacher (Teach First)
Martin Lee Man Yan Class Teacher
Darren MacDonald Class Teacher (SSD)
Joanna  McQueen Class Teacher
Hayley O'Connor Class Teacher 
Surpreet Phull Class Teacher (SSD)
Sinead Reynolds Class Teacher 
Molly Smith Teacher (Teach First)
Kalin Watts Class Teacher
Julie  Lewis SENCO
Karen  Palmes SENCO
     
Duane Hall Premises Manager
Ace  Pope Premises Assistant/Cleaning staff
Rachel  Fountain Cleaning Staff
Julie  Smith Cleaning Staff
     
Mala  Rajkumar Senior Admin Officer
Kathryn Castle Clerical Assistant
Mariana Musa Clerical Assistant
Amanda Richards Clerical Assistant
     
Sharon  Francis SEN Support TA & Meals Supervisor
Kim Prendergast School Counsellor
Joanne  Newnham Early Years Practitioner
Jean  Neicho Early Years Practitioner Part Time
Sue Coulter Learning Mentor & Meals Supervisor
Lorraine  Wiggett Learning Mentor & Meals Supervisor
Kemi Abraham Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Moji  Alaka Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Elona  Berisha Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Tracy  Bushell Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Judith Fasoyiro Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Paul Finlay Mulligan Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Katherine  Gibb Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Kerry  Haggar Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Jackie  Haward  Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Robert Hayfron Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Bolanie Kayode Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Enkeleide Kraja Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Sally Malcomber Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Kerrie Marshall Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Marie McNamara Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Shanice Murphy Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Amber Panton Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Leetanya Pressley Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Jainaba Samateh Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Sarah Saunders Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Kay Seager Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Debbie  Weaving Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Kelly Wells Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Nikki  Wenden Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Christine  Williams Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Michelle Williams Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
James Wright PE/Sports Teaching Assistant/ Apprentice
Bisi Oduntan Breakfast club supv/GS PLUS STAFF